Washington High School Sports | Washington Sports Network | washingtonsportsnetwork.com

Switch to desktop Register Login

High School AP Football Rankings

The final high school football state rankings by the Associated Press, voted upon by a statewide panel of media members.

Class 4A

  1. Camas (6)                           9-0    69
  2. Sumner (1)                          9-0    56
  3. Richland                            9-0    49
  4. Graham-Kapowsin                     8-1    44
  5. Lake Stevens                        9-0    41
  6. Woodinville                         9-0    37
  7. Chiawana                            8-1    28

(tie) Gonzaga Prep                      7-2    28

  1. Skyline                             7-2    17
  2. Todd Beamer                         9-1    9

Others receiving 6 or more points: none.

Class 3A

  1. O’Dea (7)                           9-0    70
  2. Eastside Catholic                   8-1    59
  3. Squalicum                           9-0    57
  4. Kamiakin                            7-2    50
  5. Ferndale                            8-1    41
  6. Bonney Lake                         7-2    22
  7. Bellevue                            5-1    21
  8. Peninsula                           8-1    20
  9. Garfield                            8-1    14
  10. Timberline                          9-1    13

Others receiving 6 or more points: Lincoln 10.

Class 2A

  1. Archbishop Murphy (6)               9-0    69
  2. Tumwater (1)                        8-1    61
  3. Ellensburg                          8-1    49
  4. Lynden                              8-1    47
  5. Prosser                             8-1    40
  6. North Kitsap                        9-0    31
  7. River Ridge                         7-1    26
  8. Liberty (Issaquah)                  8-0    24
  9. Franklin Pierce                     8-1    22
  10. Sedro-Woolley                       7-2    8

Others receiving 6 or more points: none.<

Class 1A

  1. Royal (7)                           9-0    70
  2. Mount Baker                         9-0    56
  3. Connell                             8-1    55
  4. Montesano                           9-0    50
  5. Cascade Christian                   9-0    42
  6. LaCenter                            8-1    33
  7. Zillah                              8-1    28
  8. King’s                              6-2    23
  9. La Salle                            8-1    12
  10. Okanogan                            8-1    10

Others receiving 6 or more points: none.

Class 2B

  1. Napavine (7)                        9-0    70
  2. Toledo                              9-0    59
  3. Asotin                              8-1    56
  4. Liberty (Spangle)                   8-1    46
  5. Northwest Christian (Colbert)       8-1    43
  6. Adna                                7-2    35
  7. LaConner                            7-1    30
  8. Dayton                              8-1    20
  9. Tonasket                            8-1    10
  10. Pe Ell/Willapa Valley               7-2    7

(tie) Rainier                           8-2    7

Others receiving 6 or more points: none.

Class 1B

  1. Lummi (5)                           8-0    68
  2. Odessa-Harrington (2)               8-0    64
  3. Neah Bay                            7-0    57
  4. Tacoma Baptist                      9-0    47
  5. Almira/Coulee-Hartline              8-1    32

Others receiving 6 or more points: Sunnyside Christian 12.

Rate this item
(0 votes)
Zenon Thornton

Contact Zenon on the WSN Twitter Mothership twitter badge@wasports

Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
back to top